Bus Routes

Home  /  Parents  /  Bus Routes

MORNINGS

Click here to view a full sized map

SHANKILL (Number 1) – Service Number 704 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:00 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:03 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:09 Woodvale Park
8:11 Twaddell Avenue
8:13 Ardoyne Shops
8:17 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8.22 Boys’ Model
8:26 Girls’ Model

SHANKILL (Number 2) – Service Number 706
8:01 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:04 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:10 Woodvale Park
8:12 Ardoyne Shops
8:16 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:22 Girls’ Model

GLENCAIRN – Service Number 707
8:20 Glencairn (Forthriver Road)
8:24 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:25 Twaddell Avenue
8:26 Ardoyne Shops
8:31 Ballysillan Road
8:37 Girls’ Model

BALLYGOMARTIN – Service Number 708 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:16 Ballygomartin Road (Highcliff Garden)
8:20 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:21 Twaddell Avenue
8:23 Ardoyne Shops
8:27 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:32 Boys’ Model
8:38 Girls’ Model

SHORE ROAD – Service Number 705 – shared with Boys’ Model
7:44 Yorkgate Station
7:47 Seaview
7:48 Shore Road (Lidl/Asda)
7:53 Shore Road (Gray’s Lane)
7:55 Lower Whitewell (White City)
7:57 Upper Whitewell (Throne Centre)
8:04 Antrim Road (Serpentine Road)
8:07 North Circular Road (Rosemary Church)
8:11 Boys’ Model
8:15 Girls’ Model

NEWTOWNABBEY (Belfast Bus Company – all times are approximate)
7:45 Doagh Road, bottom of Ballyduff Brae (Three Mile Water)
7:45 Manse Road facing Mossley Primary School
7:50 Beverley Shops at the junction of Carnmoney Road
7:55 Junction of Carnmoney Road, Ballyduff Road (Helen and Alan’s)
7:55 Prince Charles Way at the junction of Richmond Road
8:00 Moss Road, at the junction of Ballyclare Road
8:00 MossgrovePark at junction with Antrim Road
8:05 Cartmills Shop, Antrim Road
8:10 O’Neills Road at Dunanney
8:15 Cloughfern Corner, Doagh Road
8:20 Doagh Road, Abbots Cross
8:25 Shore Road at Whitewell Church
8:25 Donegal Park Avenue at junction of Waveney Park
8:40 Boys’ Model
8:50 Girls’ Model

NEWTOWNABBEY – Belfast Bus Company – shared with Boys’ Model
7:45 Maxol Garage, Tates Avenue
7:45 Monarch Street junction
7:45 Maldron Street junction
7.56 Richview Street junction
7:57 Egeria Street junction
7:58 Abingdon Drive junction
7:59 Blondin Street junction
8:00 Blythe Street junction
8:05 Sandy Row at junction with Rowland Way
8:08 Peter’s Hill, Shankill Road
8:10 Hammer Youth Centre, Agnes Street
8:11 Agnes Street junction with Oldpark Road
8:13 Oldpark Library
8:16 Girls’ Model

Please note:  Bus route may change at times to suit traffic conditions but stops will remain the same.

Afternoon route is the same in reverse.  Times coming soon.

 

 

 


School Links