Bus Routes

Home  /  Parents  /  Bus Routes

Mornings

Shankill (Number 1) – Service Number 704 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:00 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:03 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:09 Woodvale Park
8:13 Ardoyne Shops
8:17 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8.22 Boys’ Model
8:26 Girls’ Model

Shankill (Number 2) – Service Number 706
7:57 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:00 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:06 Woodvale Park
8:08 Ardoyne Shops
8:12 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:18 Girls’ Model

Glencairn – Service Number 707
8:20 Glencairn (Forthriver Road)
8:24 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:25 Twaddell Avenue
8:26 Ardoyne Shops
8:31 Ballysillan Road
8:37 Girls’ Model

Ballygomartin – Service Number 710
7:50 Ballygomartin Road (Highcliff Garden)
7:54 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
7:55 Twaddell Avenue
7:57 Ardoyne Shops
8:00 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:05 Girls’ Model

Ballygomartin – Service Number 708 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:12 Ballygomartin Road (Highcliff Garden)
8:16 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:17 Twaddell Avenue
8:19 Ardoyne Shops
8:23 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:28 Boys’ Model
8:34 Girls’ Model

Shore Road – Service Number 705 – shared with Boys’ Model
7:44 Yorkgate Station
7:47 Seaview
7:48 Shore Road (Lidl/Asda)
7:53 Shore Road (Gray’s Lane)
7:55 Lower Whitewell (White City)
7:57 Upper Whitewell (Throne Centre)
8:04 Antrim Road (Serpentine Road)
8:07 North Circular Road (Rosemary Church)
8:11 Boys’ Model
8:15 Girls’ Model

Newtownabbey (Belfast Bus Company – all times are approximate)
7:30 Doagh Road, bottom of Ballyduff Brae (Three Mile Water)
7:30 Manse Road facing Mossley Primary School
7:45 Beverley Shops at the junction of Carnmoney Road
7:45 Junction of Carnmoney Road, Ballyduff Road (Helen and Alan’s)
7:45 Prince Charles Way at the junction of Richmond Road
7:50 Moss Road, at the junction of Ballyclare Road
7:50 MossgrovePark at junction with Antrim Road
7:50 Cartmills Shop, Antrim Road
8:05 O’Neills Road at Dunanney
8:05 Cloughfern Corner, Doagh Road
8:05 Doagh Road, Abbots Cross
8:10 Shore Road at Whitewell Church
8:15 Donegal Park Avenue at junction of Waveney Park
8:30 Boys’ Model
8:35 Girls’ Model

South Belfast – Belfast Mini Coach – Girls’ Model only
7:45 Maxol Garage, Tates Avenue
7:50 Monarch Street junction
7:50 Maldron Street junction
7:50 Richview Street junction
7:50 Egeria Street junction
7:50 Abingdon Drive junction
7:50 Blondin Street junction
7:50 Blythe Street junction
7:55 Sandy Row at junction with Rowland Way
8:30 Girls’ Model

Please note:  Bus route may change at times to suit traffic conditions but stops will remain the same.

Afternoon route is the same in reverse.

 

 

 


School Links