Bus Routes

Home  /  Parents  /  Bus Routes

Important Information from the Education Authority: Click here to view ‘Guidance on Home to School Transport for Schools during Covid-19’:

Mornings

Click here to view our morning bus routes

Shankill (Number 1) – Service Number 704 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:02 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:05 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:11 Woodvale Park
8:13 Twaddell Avenue
8:15 Ardoyne Shops
8:19 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8.24 Boys’ Model
8:28 Girls’ Model

Shankill (Number 2) – Service Number 706
7:57 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:00 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:06 Woodvale Park
8:08 Ardoyne Shops
8:12 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:18 Girls’ Model

Glencairn – Service Number 707
8:20 Glencairn (Forthriver Road)
8:24 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:25 Twaddell Avenue
8:27 Ardoyne Shops
8:30 Alliance Avenue (Cliftonville Circus)
8:35 Girls’ Model

Ballygomartin – Service Number 710
7:50 Ballygomartin Road (Highcliff Garden)
7:54 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
7:55 Twaddell Avenue
7:57 Ardoyne Shops
8:00 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:05 Girls’ Model

Ballygomartin – Service Number 708 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:14 Ballygomartin Road (Highcliff Garden)
8:18 Ballygomartin Road (Glencairn Crescent)
8:19 Twaddell Avenue
8:21 Ardoyne Shops
8:25 Ballysillan Road (Leisure Centre)
8:30 Boys’ Model
8:36 Girls’ Model

Shore Road – Service Number 705 – shared with Boys’ Model
7:39 Yorkgate Station
7:42 Seaview
7:43 Shore Road (Lidl/Asda)
7:48 Shore Road (Gray’s Lane)
7:50 Lower Whitewell (White City)
7:52 Upper Whitewell (Throne Centre)
7:59 Antrim Road (Serpentine Road)
8:02 North Circular Road (Rosemary Church)
8:06 Boys’ Model
8:12 Girls’ Model

Newtownabbey (Belfast Bus Company – all times are approximate)
7:45 Doagh Road, (Ballyfore Road)
7:50 Manse Road (Mossley Primary School)
7:55 Beverley Shops
8:00 Carnmoney Shops
8:05 Carnmoney Road
8:10 Cartmills Shop, Antrim Road
8:15 Cloughfern Corner
8:20 Abbotts Cross Shops
8:25 Donegal Park Avenue
8:30 Boys’ Model
8:35 Girls’ Model

South Belfast – Belfast Mini Coach – Girls’ Model only
7:45 Maxol Garage, Tates Avenue
7:50 Monarch Street junction
7:50 Maldron Street junction
7:50 Richview Street junction
7:50 Egeria Street junction
7:50 Abingdon Drive junction
7:50 Blondin Street junction
7:50 Blythe Street junction
7:55 Sandy Row at junction with Rowland Way
8:30 Girls’ Model

Please note:  Bus route may change at times to suit traffic conditions but stops will remain the same.

Afternoon route is the same in reverse.

 

 

 


School Links