Bus Routes

Home  /  Parents  /  Bus Routes
br-2

Click here to view a map of our bus routes

MORNINGS

SHANKILL (Number 1) – Service Number 704 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:03 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:04 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:09 Woodvale Park
8:13 Ardoyne Shops
8.20 Boys’ Model
8:24 Girls’ Model

SHANKILL (Number 2) – Service Number 706
8:21 Peter’s Hill
– Northumberland Street
– Tennent Street
8:22 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:27 Woodvale Park
8:29 Ardoyne Shops
8:37 Girls’ Model

GLENCAIRN – Service Number 707
8:20 Glencairn Terminus
8:24 Twaddell Ave
8:26 Ardoyne Shops
8:30 Crumlin Road
8:32 Ballysillan Road
8:34 Girls’ Model

 

br-1

Click here to view our morning bus routes (afternoon routes are the same in reverse)

BALLYGOMARTIN – Service Number 708 – shared with Boys’ Model
8:22 Ballygomartin Road
8:27 Twaddell Ave
8:29 Ardoyne Shops
8:36 Ballysillan Road Boys’ Model
8:40 Girls’ Model

SHORE ROAD – Service Number 705 – shared with Boys’ Model
7:52 Yorkgate Station
7:55 Shore Road (Lidl/Asda)
8:00 Lower Whitewell (White City)
8:01 Upper Whitewell (Throne)
8:07 Antrim Road (Serpentine Road)
8:12 North Circular Road
8:14 Boys’ Model
8:18 Girls’ Model

NEWTOWNABBEY (Belfast Bus Company – all times are approximate)
7:45 Doagh Road, bottom of Ballyduff Brae (3 Mile Water)
7:45 Manse Road facing Mossley Primary School
7:50 Beverley Shops at the junction of Carnmoney Road
7:55 Junction of Carnmoney Road, Ballyduff Road (Helen and Alan’s)
7:55 Prince Charles Way at the junction of Richmond Road
8:00 Moss Road, at the junction of Ballyclare Road
8:00 MossgrovePark at junction with Antrim Road
8:05 Cartmills Shop, Antrim Road
8:10 O’Neills Road at Dunanny
8:15 Cloughfern Corner, Doagh Road
8:20 Doagh Road, Abbots Cross
8:25 Shore Road at Whitewell Church
8:25 Donegal Park Avenue at junction of Waveney Park
8:40 Boys’ Model
8:50 Girls’ Model

Please note:  Bus route may change at times to suit traffic conditions but stops will remain the same.

AFTERNOON

SHANKILL (Number 1) – Service Number 706A
Monday – Wednesday 3:40 (last stop 3:58)
Thursday -Friday 2:35 (last stop 2:53)
3:40 Girls’ Model
3:44 Ballysillan Rd
3:47 Ardoyne Shops
3:49 Woodvale Park
3:53 Shankill Road (Co-0p)
3:58 Peter’s Hill

GLENCAIRN (Number 2) – Service Number 707A
Monday -Wednesday 3:40 (last stop 3.54)
Thursday – Friday 2:35 (last stop 2:59)
3:40 Girls’ Model
3:44 Ballysillan Rd
3:47 Ardoyne Shops
3:49 Twaddell Avenue
3:54 Ballygomartin Rd

BALLYGOMARTIN (Number 3) – 
Service Number 708A
Monday – Wednesday 3:40 (last stop 4:01)
Thursday – Friday 2:35 (last stop 2:54)
3:40
Girls’ Model
3:44 Ballysillan Rd
3:47 ArdoyneShops
3:52 Ballygomartin Rd
3:54 Springmartin
4:01 Springvale (West Circular Road)

GLENGORMLEY via SHORE ROAD (Number 4) – Service Number 705
Monday – Wednesday 3:45 (last stop 4:07)
Thursday – Friday 2:35 (last stop 3:10)
3:45 Girls’ Model
3:50 Boys’ Model
3:54 Cavehill Rd
3:56 Limestone Rd
3:59 North Queen St
4:02 Shore Road (ASDA)
4:07 Lower Whitewell (White City)

CRUMLIN/SHANKILL ( Number 5) – Service Number 706
Monday – Wednesday 3:45 (last stop 4:04)
Thursday -Friday 2:35 (last stop 2:54)
3:45
Girls’ Model
3:49 Ballysillan Rd
3:52 Ardoyne Shops
3:54 Woodvale Road
3:59 Tennent Street (Crumlin Road)
4:03 Crumlin Road (Agnes Street)
4:04 Carlisle Circus

NEWTOWNABBEY (Belfast Bus Company)
This bus will call at the Girls’ Model then Boys’ Model and follow the morning route in reverse.

Please note: Bus route may change at times to suit traffic conditions but stops will remain the same.

 

SOUTH BELFAST BUS
7:50 1. Tates Avenue, at Maxol Garage, at  M1 end
Via Glenmachan St
Via Donegall Rd
2. Donegall Rd, at junction with Monarch Street
3. Donegall Rd at junction with Maldon Street
4. Donegall Rd at junction with Richview Street
5. Donegall Rd at junction with Egeria Street
6. Donegall Rd at junction with Abingdon Drive
7. Donegall Rd at junction with Blondin Street
8:00 8. Donegall Rd at junction with Blythe Street
 Via Sandy Row
8:05. Sandy Row at junction  with Rowland Way.
Via College Square North
Via Millfield Rd
10. Shankill Rd,  at Peter’ Hill,
11. Agnes Street, at Hammer Youth Centre
12. Agnes Street at junction with Oldpark Rd
13. Oldpark Road, at Oldpark library
Via Oldpark Road and Cliftonville circus
8:15 14. Girls Model
8:20 15. Boys Model

 

 

 


School Links