TEACHING STAFF
Senior Leadership Team
Ms P Stuart (Principal)
Mrs J Graham (Vice Principal)
Mrs G Houston (Vice Principal)
Ms P Boyd (Assistant Principal) – Quality Learning and Teaching, Self Evaluation and Staff Development for Learning
Mrs J Clarke (Assistant Principal) – Learning Support and Student Wellbeing
Ms L Campbell – Senior Leader of Learning Post 16
Mrs J Taggart – Senior Leader of Learning KS4
Mrs A Graham – Senior Leader of Learning KS3
Subject Departments
Art and Design
Leader of Learning – Mrs F Ward
Mr R Cahoon
Miss A Magee
Mrs B Lavery
Business Studies
Leader of Learning – Mrs N Gault
Mr R Quinn
Digital Technology, Communication and Media
Leader of Learning – TBC
Mrs P Boyd – Acting LOL
Mrs L Brown
Mr C Harbinson
Mr C Patterson
Mr R Quinn
Miss T McCracken
Ms G Campbell
Mrs S English
Miss A Wright
Drama
Leader of Learning – Mrs N Spiers
Miss J Berry
Miss J McKibbin
Ms C Ryder
Mrs J Smyth
Miss N Wellington
Early Years/Health and Social Care
Leader of Learning – Mrs L Booth
Ms C Henning
Ms J Summers
Miss B Brown
Miss L Hill
Mr S Donnelly
Mrs G Beattie
Mr R Fitzpatrick
English
Leader of Learning – Mrs C Green
Leader of Learning – Key Stage 3 English – Mr N McIlhatton
Mrs N Corner
Mrs A McKeown
Ms J McKibbin
Mr P O’Halloran
Ms C Ryder
Miss G Campbell
Mr A Black
Miss J Berry
Miss N Wellington
Ms A Hanna
Mrs J Smyth
Dr P Scott
Mrs G Pirie
Miss A Wright
Geography
Leader of Learning – Mrs S Woods-McAdam
Mrs C Chisim
Ms L Campbell
Mr K Callaghan
Mrs J Clarke
Miss LA Lavery
Mrs T McCracken
Mrs G Beattie
Mrs G Pirie
History/Government & Politics
Leader of Learning – Mrs L Johnston
Mrs N Kelly
Mrs A Wilson
Mr B Savage
Miss E Long
Mrs M Fitzpatrick
Mr P O’Halloran
Home Economics/Hospitality
Leader of Learning – Mrs C Farrington
Miss C Henning
Mr S Donnelly
Mr R Fitzpatrick
Leisure, Travel & Tourism
Leader of Learning – Mrs S Woods-McAdam
Ms T McCracken
Mathematics
Leader of Learning – Mrs L Watson
Leader of Learning – Key Stage 3 – Mrs E Rodgers
Mrs S McKeown
Miss K Brown
Mrs A Johnston
Ms A McCollam
Ms P Goodfellow
Mr C Harbinson
Miss N Tohill
Music/Performing Arts
Leader of Learning – Mrs R Ashe
Mr N McKeown
Mrs A Graham
Miss A Wright
Miss J Berry
Mr B Savage
Modern Languages
Leader of Learning – Mrs L Hughes
Ms S Cameron
Miss L McIntyre
Learning for Life and Work/PSWB/XL
Leader of Learning – Mr P Murray
Mrs F Leckey
Mrs N Corner
Mr K Callaghan
Mrs L Hughes
Mrs J Clarke
Miss B Brown
Mrs G Pirie
Miss J Summers
Miss A Wright
Mrs J Smyth
Miss LA Lavery
Mr G Potts
Mrs N Gault
Physical Education
Leader of Learning – Mrs J Doherty-Clarke
Mrs R Hicks
Ms J Graham
Miss L Hill
Mr G Potts
Miss G Beattie
Mrs G Pirie
Religious Studies
Leader of Learning – Mrs L Dalzell
Mrs A Thomas
Mrs G Houston
Miss G Campbell
Miss A Hanna
Mrs A Wilson
Miss A Wright
Miss L McInyre
Miss LA Lavery
Science
Leader of Learning – Mrs J Taggart
Leader of Learning – Key Stage 3 – Mr P Mercer
Mr R Campbell
Mr A Cathcart
Mrs L Murphy
Mrs L Brown
Ms D Madden
Mr T Lavery
Sociology
Leader of Learning – Mrs M Fitzpatrick
Mrs T Warwick
SENCO
Leader of Learning – Mrs J Clarke
Technology
Leader of Learning – Mr N Adams
Ms D Madden
Miss R Horan
SENCO
Mrs J Clarke (Assistant Principal)
Dr P Scott
Ms G Pirie
Mrs A Johnston
Careers
Mrs T Warwick – Leader of Learning (KS5)
Mr K Callaghan – Leader of Learning (KS4)
Mrs J Summers
Miss LA Lavery
Mrs A Thomas
Miss B Brown
Mrs F Ward
Mrs N Gault
Leaders of Learning for other areas
Assistant Examinations’ Officer – Mrs L Johnston
C2K Manager – Mr N Adams
FSES Co-ordinator – Mrs S McKeown
Leader of Learning KS3 CEAIG and LLW – Mrs A Thomas
Leader of Learning KS4 CEAIG – Mr K Callaghan
Leader of Learning Post 16 CEAIG – Mrs T Warwick
KS3 Data, Student Progress and Achievement – Mr R Quinn
LLW KS3 – Mr P Murray
LLW KS4 and Personal Development – Mr P Murray
Leader of Learning Literacy – Mrs C Green
Leader of Learning Numeracy – Mrs L Watson
Leader of Learning KS3 Mathematics – Mrs E Rodgers
Leader of Learning KS3 Science – Mr P Mercer
Leader of Learning KS3 ICT – Mrs L Brown
Leader of Learning KS3 English – Mr N McIlhatton
Assistant Leader of Learning Support – Dr P Scott
Year Group Leaders of Learning
Year 8 – Mrs S McKeown
Year 9 – Mrs A McKeown
Year 10 – Mrs A Thomas
Year 11 – Mrs F Leckey
Year 12 – Miss L Hill
Post 16 – Ms L Campbell
Assistant Year Group Leaders of Learning
Year 8 – Mrs P Goodfellow
Year 9 – Mrs L Murphy
Year 10 – Miss J McKibbin
Year 11 – Miss K Brown
Year 12 – Mrs L Brown (Acting)
Year 13 – Mrs M Fitzpatrick
Year 14 – Mrs L Dalzell
NON-TEACHING STAFF
Office/Admin Staff
Attendance – Mrs L Tumilson
Bursar – Miss C McLaren
Data – Miss L McClelland
Principal PA – Ms L Finlay
Student Hub – Mrs L Finlay-Addis
Post-16 Supervisor – Mrs C Roberts
Examinations Officer – Miss L Davison
Webmaster – Mr G Fenton
Clerical Officer – Mrs L Bell
Clerical Officer – Miss E Finlay
Technicians
Art Technician – Mr A Gregory
Home Economics Technician – Mrs L McBride
ICT Manager – Mr F Clarke
Science Technician – Mr P Gormley
Education Welfare Officer – Janet Clarke
Facility Manager – Mr Tim Lockhart
The Facility Manager can be contacted during the day on 028 9071 5268